134th Assault Helicopter Company

Unit Roster Root-Zutter

    Last Name First Name Spouse Dates Served State
---------------------------------- ---------------------------- ---------------------- ---------------------- ------------
     Root David Anita 03/70-12/70 MN
     Rosas Daniel 69-70 CA
     Rosby Gene 11/70-05/71 LA
     Ross David C. DAT
     Rousseau Tommy D. 02/69-02/70 SD
     Rovig Joe (BG ret) Peggy 10/70-10/71 OK
     Rueppel Charles Mary 09/70-04/71 PA
     Rumphrey Arnold Sr. 67-68 AL
     Rupprecht Tom 08/68-02/69 WA
     Russell James 71 DAT
     Russell Philip A. Lauralyn 03/68-03/69 CT
     Salvagno Tony 71 NY
     Samek John D. 67 FL
     Saraydarian Toros Sondra A. 04/69-03/70 CA
     Sargent Thomas R. 69-70 FL
     Sasser Roff Paulette 01/70-01/71 GA
     Saunders Dale W. DAT
     Scarphino Tony 71 DAT
     Schade William J. Petty 09/68-10/69 DAT
     Schemnitzer Emil 10/68-10/69 TX
     Schindler David L. 10/68-10/69 DE
     Schmidt Gary D. DAT
     Schmucker Michael 02/68-05/68 CA
     Schroeder Bruce E. 69-70 CA
     Schultz Doug 07/69-07/70 AR
     Schumacher Frank 67 NE
     Schuster Michael A. Beverly 10/68-10/69 MO
     Scott George Sharon Fay 04/68-12/69 MO
     Scott Kenneth C. 70-71 AR
     Sellers Richard
     Serafini Herman F. DAT
     Sessions D. A. Leuwanna 70 CO
     Shedeed Ronald G. 67 NE
     Sheehan Richard Jo 07/69-06/70 FL
     Shepherd Dewey E. 05/68-05/69 OK
     Shepherd Ollie V. DAT
     Shepherd Robert W. Kathy 06/67-11/68 NH
     Sheron Bill DAT
     Sherry Thomas M. DAT
     Shipman Walter R. Helen 04/71-12/71 KY
     Shonk Harold R. Sherron 11/67-10/68 GA
     Shorey Donald (Wally) 67-68 DAT
     Short David 67-68 AL
     Showalter Kent A. Martha 05/68-05/69 FL
     Siam Daniel R. DAT
     Sims Richard W. Jan 05/69-12/70 TX
     Slade Richard L. 68-69 DAT
     Slaven Stephen L. 67 GA
     Slusarski Don DAT
     Smith Al Phyllis 02/67-01/68 FL
     Smith Alfonzo 67 AZ
     Smith Corky 06/67-10/68 AL
     Smith Dan 07/70-07/71 CO
     Smith Dennis A. 68 TX
     Smith Carlton 05/68-05/69 TX
     Smith Gary Stephen 70 DAT
     Smith Greg Jane 01/70-12/70 IL
     Smith Jimmie O. DAT
     Smith Joel R. (J. R.) Marie 10/67-12/68 WA
     Smith Robert L. DAT
     Smith Stanley C. 12/67-06/69 RI
     Smith Steven W. 12/68-07/69 TX
     Snell Kenneth 69-71 VA
     Snow William 11/67-08/68 TN
     Snyder Frank P. 08/68-09/69 NY
     Soles Jim 11/67-06/68 TX
     Solon Paul Sharon 02/70-05/71 IA
     Sondrol Kennith O. 69-70 TX
     Sowell Charles DAT
     Soyk Richard 01/71-03/71 ND
     Spano Tom 69 NY
     Speaks Thomas 09/68-09/69 NC
     Speier Ronald G. 69-70 MI
     Spence Mike 04/69-03/70 CA
     Spencer Barry Betty 11/68-11/69 SC
     Spiers George 67-68 MI
     Spoon Jerry 69-70 TN
     Stahl Shane L.
     Stanford Robert F. 04/69-04/70 VA
     Starnes James R. 67-68 NC
     Starnes Robert D. 67 NC
     Staunton Ralph H. 05/71-11/71 GA
     Stewart Kent A. 09/69-08/70 SC
     Stewart Richard (Dick) 70-71 DAT
     Stinson Harry (Flyboy) 70-71 AL
     Stout Gary 69-70
     Stranberg John T. 68
     Strickland Dave 11/67-11/68 GA
     Strobridge Bryce 67 NY
     Subia Steve 71
     Summers Lincoln E. (Butch) Gail 71 AZ
     Surgener Ronald L. DAT
     Sutphen Edward E. 03/70-11/71 PA
     Sutterfield Dan Elaines 03/67-11/67 TN
     Swank Frank 06/70-06/71 PA
     Swartz G. Richard Gena 03/70-03/71 DAT
     Swickard Jeff 69-70 GA
     Swope Robert S. 01/69-01/70 CO
     Syrett Richard DAT
     Tambling Clyde 11/68-11/69 OR
     Tarnick Sears 04/68-11/68 LA
     Taylor Peter R 67-68 GA
     Teeter Charles E. MG RET 04/69-10/69 TX
     Teutschman Mike 05/67-04/68 NV
     Tharp Richard C. Cheryl 07/70-12/71 DAT
     Thomas Howard M. (Mike) 03/70-03/71 TX
     Thornton Harold R. (Hal) 10/68-10/69 WA
     Thorp Rick 03/68-03/69 TN
     Thorpe John C. 67-68 DAT
     Thurman Roger 01/69-01/70 NC
     Tijerina Gustavo (TJ) 11/69-11/70 DAT
     Tipple Richard 69-70 OH
     Tiscio Vince 11/67-10/68 FL
     Tobin William V. (Toby) 01/68-01/69 FL
     Toler Dale 68 DAT
     Torchia Chuck Patricia 01/68-02/69 FL
     Torres Raymond (Ray) 07/69-10/70 FL
     Touchstone James T. 67-68 TX
     Traynham Albert R. 67 DAT
     Trent Billy W. 06/67-11/68 TN
     Trout Stewart (Sgt.) 67-68 PA
     Turner Timothy W Patti 05/71-12/71 SC
     Tyner James Q. 67-68 DAT
     Underwood Hans J. Linda V. 09/70-12/71 MD
     Underwood Phillip 70-71
     Urban Joseph E. (Joe) 67-68 NY
     Valdez Vedasto B. 67 KY
     Van Damm Michael H. DAT
     Van Nover Randy 70-71 KS
     Vance Paul D. 71
     Vancuren Johnny R. 10/68-10/69 PA
     Vantrease Mario 11/67-11/68 MO
     Venable Mike Cindy 06/69-04/70 TX
     Vick Cecil 68 ME
     Vick Doug 03/69-04/70 DAT
     Voag Chris L. 67-68 CO
     Volack Andrew R. (Rich) 03/69-03/70 PA
     Von Haden James L. 67 WI
     Wainwright Dave 01/70-01/71 MA
     Walker Harold J. DAT
     Warth Bob Vivian 02/69-02/70 DAT
     Waters Freddie L.t 68-70 DAT
     Watson Charles M. 67 DAT
     Webb John (PeeWee) 68 PA
     Wehmeyer David 69
     Welch Elliot J. 09/70-03/71 FL
     Wellborn Curtis P. 70-71 DAT
     Wert Ernie (Bear) 01/68-01/69 AZ
     West James K. DAT
     West Walter E. DAT
     Westfall Bruce 70 OH
     Westfall Dwain L. 70 DAT
     Westfall Larry 70 OH
     Whardo Dennis 70-71 OK
     Wharton William D. Linda 08/71-11/71 VA
     Whitaker George Ben Sandra 12/69-12/70 DAT
     White Matthew (Skip) 69-70 VA
     Whittaker Marvin (Bud) 69-70 TN
     Wiczek Terry Sandy 02/69-12/71 MN
     Widener Terry 71 AZ
     Wigger Larry A. 03/67-11/68 FL
     Wilcoxen Charles A. 70-71 OH
     Wiley Travis R. 02/70-03/71 LA
     Wilkinson David W. 67-68
     Williams Dale 70-71 DAT
     Willig Hank 68-70
     Willis Bruce DAT
     Wilson Ken 68-69
     Wilson Lucky H. Sharyn 06/70-06/71 HI
     Wilson Willie M. 06/67-06/68 MI
     Winburn Chuck 67-68 CA
     Winchell Ron 02/68-02/69 CA
     Wolfe David M. DAT
     Wolfe Ronald E. Arlene 05/69-01/70 CA
     Woodall Larry 70-71 AL
     Woodard Marvin W. (Bud) Arlene 02/69-11/70 VA
     Worrell Gilbert Jr. 05/67-10/68 VA
     Worth Roy E. 02/07/1968 KIA
     Wright Charles 67 OH
     Wright Travis R. 11/67-11/68 TX
     Wysocki Raymond (Ray) DAT
     Yalden Bob 68-69 NC
     Ybarrola Ed 09/68-09/69 DAT
     Yarnall Jeff 68-69 NV
     Yellowhorse Wolfgang D. 08/67-11/68 GA
     Yerden Arthur J. (Art) Robin 11/67-11/68 DAT
     Young Fred E. 01/69-01/70 CO
     Young Larry Pierce Cecelia 05/69-05/70 TX
     Zale Mike 11/69-11/70 AZ
     Zapf Merrill R. (Terry) 68-69 DAT
     Zarosley Casmer (Cass) 01/68-01/69 MI
     Zellers Lester M. DAT
     Zucco Tony (Joe) 06/67-10/68 IN
     Zurawski David G. Linda 01/68-01/69 MI
     Zurl John J. 01/68-01/69 MD
     Zutter Walter E. (Walt) 68-69 CT
---------------------------------- ---------------------------- ---------------------- ---------------------- ------------
Roster contains 862 names
* KIA - Killed in Action * DAT - Died After Tour
Last modified: Wednesday May 11th, 2022

HELP If you find an error, please contact Hans through the mail room option with the error and it's location